Announcements at Immanuel

2019 Officer Listing

immanuelosmond | 07 January, 2019 09:49

2019 OFFICERS INSTALLED

Chairman of Congregation------------------------------------------------------ Scott Kumm

Vice-Chairman of Congregation------------------------------------------ Kent Gansebom

Recording Secretary-----------------------------------------------------Rebecca Lambrecht

Treasurer-----------------------------------------------------------------------------Dennis Kuhl

Treasurer's Assistant----------------------------------------------------------- Pam Johnson

Financial Secretary------------------------------------------------------ Nancy von Rentzell

Elders-------------------------------- Ed Brummels, Aaron von Rentzell, Doug Hartner,

Dwight Kahny and Mike Johnson

Trustees------------------------------- Jerry Johnson, Travis Gutz, Jason von Rentzell, Randy Pfanstiel and Justin Koehler

Board of Education-------------------------------------------- Lori Koehler and Phil Gutz

Sunday School Superintendent--------------------------------------------- Jared Koehler

Assistant Sunday School Superintendent---------------------------------- Lacy Stelling

Auditors----------------------------------------- Aaron Gutz, Justin Orr and Linda Krohn

Ushers-------------------------------------- Rod Brummels, Don Johnson, Jim Pfanstiel,

Brian Evans, Ed Wattier and Jared Wingert

Financial Committee---------------------------------------- Rick Koehler and Deb Gutz

Cemetery Committee-------------------- Marvin Kumm, Rich Lind and Dave Blunck

Nurturing & Fellowship Committee------- Sandy Brummels, Jennifer Gansebom, Jennifer Johnson, Barb Petersen, Mindy Evans, Tiffany Gansebom, Leah Orr and LaDonna Stanosheck

Ladies Aid--- Leoma Fuelberth, Clarice Gansebom, Cindy Kumm and Joan Streich

LWML-------------------------------------------------- Diane Gansebom, Sharon Schultze, Connie Anderson and Nancy Bessmer

LYF Sponsors------------- Brad & Marla Huwaldt and Shawn & Jennifer Gansebom

LYF Officers-------------------------------------------- Jared Bessmer, Joshua Gansebom,

Landon Stelling and Connor Gutz

Funeral Committee--------------- Sharon Schultze, Cindy Kumm and Patti Ketelsen

 
Accessible and Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict and CSS
Powered by LifeType - Design by BalearWeb